PDA

View Full Version : Photoshop Question



ILPhinFan88
03-29-2006, 12:52 PM
I have alot of different brushes in photoshop, and for the second time only the defaults are showing on the tab. Is there away to get them all loaded back without having to load one at a time? And what am I doing that clears them out? I have photoshop 7

ILPhinFan88
03-29-2006, 05:55 PM
Did I stump the Photoshop users. I noticed the default brushes were in a seperate folder inside the brushes folder. So I am gonna move all the brushes to that folder and load them and see if they stay. I have like 270 brushes so 1 at a time takes awhile, sucks.

Jt0323
03-29-2006, 06:12 PM
idk if this would be work but what if u highlight them all and then move it