PDA

View Full Version : madden 06 rosters



JNCNJ
04-17-2006, 11:48 AM
i know its getting closer and closer for madden 07 and i wont be needing this for much longer but i need to know where i can get the lasted roster update. :dolphins::dolphins::dolphins::dolphins::dolphins::dolphins:

UCFinfan86
04-17-2006, 12:28 PM
just do them urslef it only takes about an hour, 2 hours if u want it precise. I also have a site that has the Rookies so you can create them.

http://madden05ratings.cjb.net/

AquaInferno
04-17-2006, 02:37 PM
just do them urslef it only takes about an hour, 2 hours if u want it precise. I also have a site that has the Rookies so you can create them.

http://madden05ratings.cjb.net/

This site is real nice, thanks.

TheAnswer385
04-17-2006, 03:06 PM
that is a nice site

King Felix
04-17-2006, 03:10 PM
that is a nice site:nono: shouldnt u been pm'ing budd instead of talking about madden :club::tongue:

JNCNJ
04-18-2006, 10:34 AM
thx dude, thats avery cool site........one more thing, you wouldnt have any idea on how to trade or take off the IR on players. thats where i get the stuck the most

Mike13
04-18-2006, 02:50 PM
Cool site.

UCFinfan86
04-18-2006, 07:29 PM
thx dude, thats avery cool site........one more thing, you wouldnt have any idea on how to trade or take off the IR on players. thats where i get the stuck the most

If you go onto the main screen and go to features(i think), then rosters and go to release player and release the player into FA he should be injury free, then you can just resign him. Make sure ur on the startup screeen though not like in a franchise mode

UCFinfan86
04-19-2006, 12:20 PM
Now i am pissed, after spending more hten 5 hours puttin in all the rookies and the players on theright teams it wont let me start a franchise, it keeps freezing when i try to use the custon roster. it worked for me in 05 and in 04 n now its not.