PDA

View Full Version : Can somebody please make me a Jason Allen sig



Prime
04-29-2006, 03:12 PM
Pleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeease. :D

Prime
04-30-2006, 03:14 PM
Hello......


Is this thing on?

Buddwalk
05-01-2006, 05:05 PM
Im not doing it you change your sig/avy way too much for any of the sigs/avys people make for you to be appreciated...sorry bro :shakeno: :shakeno: :shakeno:

Prime
05-01-2006, 05:15 PM
Im not doing it you change your sig/avy way too much for any of the sigs/avys people make for you to be appreciated...sorry bro :shakeno: :shakeno: :shakeno:


So you jump on my *** while there are other people who do it alot aswell?


I didn't ask for your opinion on what you thought about me changing my avy/sig.......

Buddwalk
05-01-2006, 05:50 PM
So you jump on my *** while there are other people who do it alot aswell?


I didn't ask for your opinion on what you thought about me changing my avy/sig.......

:confused: :confused: :confused:

Not really helping matters on this friendship we got here ace...I never jumped on you lots of people do it but they dont ask for a sig/avy lots of people do it that make there own sigs...you should know better as well man you've been here a while...sig/avy makers would like there work to be respected they spend the hard time making these sigs/avys and they really dont like them being thrown around like a tic tac

Dors156
05-01-2006, 06:40 PM
yea man i keep my sigs for so long till i think its time for a new one.ive had this jt one for bout a month

Amars
05-01-2006, 07:22 PM
damn Ive had this one for year. Skape did a sweet job.

Nappy Roots
05-01-2006, 11:12 PM
heres this, its not great....you dont have to use it

http://www.finheaven.com/images/imported/2006/05/ace8px-1.jpg

COMEBACKRICKY
05-01-2006, 11:15 PM
So you jump on my *** while there are other people who do it alot aswell?


I didn't ask for your opinion on what you thought about me changing my avy/sig.......

Please do not circumvent the profanity filter, and do not attack other users.

<removed> buddwalk was tryin to help.

anyways, i was just wondering how sigs are made. you guys use photoshop right?

Nappy Roots
05-01-2006, 11:50 PM
heres this, its not great....you dont have to use it

http://img416.imageshack.us/img416/5310/ace8px.jpg


how do people add borders? ive never been able to figure it out

ILPhinFan88
05-02-2006, 12:03 AM
how do people add borders? ive never been able to figure it out



I use the Rectangular Marquee tool, Edit .....Stroke.

Nappy Roots
05-02-2006, 12:22 AM
I use the Rectangular Marquee tool, Edit .....Stroke.


ah sweet man thanks! never even knew about that!


http://www.finheaven.com/images/imported/2006/05/ace1ye-1.jpg

TheAnswer385
05-03-2006, 02:05 AM
ah sweet man thanks! never even knew about that!


http://img306.imageshack.us/img306/2626/ace1ye.jpggood job nappy...Now that he has it he didnt even use it yet

Nappy Roots
05-03-2006, 02:21 AM
good job nappy...Now that he has it he didnt even use it yet


thanks...yea thats what i thought to. but then i noticed he was banned for a week....:rolleyes: