PDA

View Full Version : Are Mods unbannable?



Mike13
08-24-2006, 12:49 PM
I've never seen a mod banned, is it possible for a mod to get banned?

PHINATIC13
08-24-2006, 01:00 PM
Only if it's :evilmod:

Fin Fan in Cali
08-24-2006, 06:28 PM
I've never seen a mod banned, is it possible for a mod to get banned?
A Mod should never be banned, as they are trusted to represent the site to the utmost with pride and dignity.:wink: If there is an issue with one of us, including myself, you can contact one of the admins, and they will take action if they deem necessary.:wink:

WharfRat
08-24-2006, 08:45 PM
:rolleyes2

Slappy8800
08-24-2006, 09:54 PM
ummm d0-day touched my pee pee....is that a bannable offense?

WharfRat
08-24-2006, 10:02 PM
ummm d0-day touched my pee pee....is that a bannable offense?

no...not if it's D-Day. That's in his contract... page 3, paragraph 7, line13:

"As Moderator of FinHeaven, D-Day is allowed to touch Slappy's pee pee at will"

Fin Fan in Cali
08-24-2006, 10:56 PM
:sidelol: :sidelol: :sidelol:

305TillIDie
08-24-2006, 11:22 PM
no...not if it's D-Day. That's in his contract... page 3, paragraph 7, line13:

"As Moderator of FinHeaven, D-Day is allowed to touch Slappy's pee pee at will":lol:

Jimmy James
08-24-2006, 11:42 PM
I would answer this yes. In fact, I would imagine that it is easier for a mod to get banned than a normal user because the mod is in a position of trust. If the mod abuses that trust, the admins should come down harder on the mod than they would a normal user.

I hope you never see it happen for the same reason people have said no above. FH is selective, as it should be. If there appears to be a chance of abusing the position of trust, it's better not to place the person in that position.

Slappy8800
08-25-2006, 12:47 AM
no...not if it's D-Day. That's in his contract... page 3, paragraph 7, line13:

"As Moderator of FinHeaven, D-Day is allowed to touch Slappy's pee pee at will"

damn....the michael jackson clause

PHINATIC13
08-25-2006, 01:17 AM
no...not if it's D-Day. That's in his contract... page 3, paragraph 7, line13:

"As Moderator of FinHeaven, D-Day is allowed to touch Slappy's pee pee at will"

:lol:



.........but why drag Will into this?

d-day
08-25-2006, 02:24 AM
no...not if it's D-Day. That's in his contract... page 3, paragraph 7, line13:

"As Moderator of FinHeaven, D-Day is allowed to touch Slappy's pee pee at will"

line 14: with relish

njfinfan
08-25-2006, 06:27 AM
line 14: with relish

:sidelol:

cnc66
08-25-2006, 06:34 AM
mornin' Mary, thanks for the help last night, the chatroom worked good and we had a good time.

njfinfan
08-25-2006, 06:39 AM
mornin' Mary, thanks for the help last night, the chatroom worked good and we had a good time.

It was actually By who changed your password. Glad you were able to access it and had a good time. I peeked in a couple times early in the game, but didn't stay very long.

Have a good day.

Mindwarp
08-25-2006, 07:50 AM
and to answer the 1st question we have had members of this site who were mods and are now banned so the answer is yes.

inFINSible
08-25-2006, 10:06 AM
:whistle:

Philter25
08-25-2006, 11:25 AM
:whistle: MAGIC!

OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOH!

inFINSible
08-25-2006, 01:32 PM
:lol:

What?

Mindwarp
08-25-2006, 01:37 PM
MAGIC!

OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOH!


:chuckle:

Mike13
08-25-2006, 09:39 PM
and to answer the 1st question we have had members of this site who were mods and are now banned so the answer is yes.

Really? Well this may be a senitive subject but can you point on the doll were the mod touched you? Assuming someone pulled a D Day on you.

WharfRat
08-25-2006, 11:09 PM
line 14: with relish

http://www.finheaven.com/images/imported/2006/08/2105-1.jpg

byroan
08-25-2006, 11:15 PM
Posting pictures from the employee handbook. :nono: