PDA

View Full Version : Having trouble.Help please..........



54Fins
10-28-2006, 11:01 AM
When i try to put in my Sig.All it does is show up as a picture box with a little red X in it. The size of the picture is small enough to fit in there.Don't know what I'm doing wrong(if i am):confused:

inFINSible
10-28-2006, 11:23 AM
are you hotlinking from another website?

54Fins
10-28-2006, 02:10 PM
are you hotlinking from another website? Someone made me a sig.It's in Graghic Machine right now.Website is imageshack.Also,I found another way to do it,but when i preview it ,it says it's too big.Properties say it's 400X300.

CrunchTime
10-28-2006, 02:46 PM
Its not only the size that you have worry about but also the weight.It should be under 40 kb.

If you are still having problems post it on here and I will put it on your sig for you as long as its suitable.:D

54Fins
10-28-2006, 03:37 PM
Its not only the size that you have worry about but also the weight.It should be under 40 kb.

If you are still having problems post it on here and I will put it on your sig for you as long as its suitable.:D http://www.finheaven.com/images/imported/2006/10/rutgersox4-1.jpgThank you,jp

CrunchTime
10-28-2006, 05:47 PM
There you go.:wink: