PDA

View Full Version : Wqam



dolfan87
08-08-2003, 06:23 PM
Alright, I have the station up, and the media thingy shows it is playing, but I have no sound at all. My sound card is on, the voulme on the speakers is up, the voulme on the windows media thingy is up...nothing.

Anyone know what the deal is?

fairbanksb
08-08-2003, 06:25 PM
I lost it for awhile. Shut down the site and log on again. Also it goes off air during commercials, so you may want to wait a few minutes.

Capt. Dick
08-08-2003, 06:30 PM
Probably just dead air for commercials.

dolfan87
08-08-2003, 06:40 PM
I got it...thanks

Unconquered
08-08-2003, 06:49 PM
Is this the site you have to pay for??

If not can someone hook me up with the link?? Im in Colorado.

Capt. Dick
08-08-2003, 07:05 PM
wqam.com