PDA

View Full Version : Problem uploading sig...



resnor
02-06-2008, 04:44 PM
Ok, so, I have a sig that is 400 x 100, and it won't let me upload it. Why is that? Is there something special that I have to do to upload my sig?

resnor
02-06-2008, 04:47 PM
Nevermind...I figured it out...I was originally trying to just host if from my computer...instead, I did it up in the big box, and it worked just fine.

A mod can delete this thread.

like2god
02-06-2008, 05:13 PM
Yeah, you can't just upload a sig or avy from your computer, we no longer allow that feature. You have to host it on another site like Photobucket or Imageshack, then you just paste that URL into the appropriate spot in Edit Sig/Avy.

resnor
02-07-2008, 12:18 AM
Yeah, it was just confusing...when you go to the sig thing in your profile, there's that massive box...and then underneath it has the two options for your sig...upload from your computer, or from another site. But, you have to put it in the massive box. Anyway, I figured it out.