PDA

View Full Version : Stadiums



Hurricane495
08-23-2003, 01:36 PM
Any one know why Pro Player stadium is called EA Sports Stadium or EA Game Stadium I noticed that in my Franchise just wondering if anoyne noticed it also?

AngryDolphins
08-23-2003, 03:06 PM
Did you make a contract to change your stadium name in franshise?

Prime Time
08-23-2003, 03:51 PM
It is called Pro Player Stadium....

Hurricane495
08-23-2003, 07:00 PM
Im not doing owner mode and i Know what its called Primetime Im not stupid it says ea game stadium Atleast in Franchise Mode (Not Owner Mode) But thanks for your feedback Primetime

Prime Time
08-23-2003, 07:14 PM
:lol: :rolleyes: Oh boy he took it the wrong way. Chyll out. I am saying in the game it is called Pro Player Stadium, not Ea Stadium. But you aren't doing Owner Mode...I know hy now because you don't get the financial aspect of the game. Once I explain it to you (if you want) and you give it a try you should like it.

Barbarian
08-23-2003, 11:15 PM
Well, if your not playing owner mode, then maybee the computer owner set up a contract with EA to change the name.

Prime Time
08-24-2003, 03:15 PM
Originally posted by Barbarian
Well, if your not playing owner mode, then maybee the computer owner set up a contract with EA to change the name.

Doubtful.

Barbarian
08-24-2003, 08:25 PM
Originally posted by Prime Time


Doubtful.

Well, if you have a better idea, I'd love to hear it.