PDA

View Full Version : Can't change sig?



Travis34
05-10-2010, 10:45 PM
Idk why it won't let me change, it just says it can't upload or save image or something. I've tried to upload it from my computer, to have it hosted on a site, make it smaller to fit the size and file size but I'm not sure why I can't get it to work

:confused:

Wildbill3
05-11-2010, 09:51 AM
post the sig you are trying to change to.

a1csiriaS
05-11-2010, 06:47 PM
Idk why it won't let me change, it just says it can't upload or save image or something. I've tried to upload it from my computer, to have it hosted on a site, make it smaller to fit the size and file size but I'm not sure why I can't get it to work

:confused:

I did the same thing and Im having the same problem dont know what it is Im sure Admin is aware of this

DisturbedShifty
05-11-2010, 07:27 PM
post the sig you are trying to change to.

I really don't think it's the sigs that are teh problem. I too have tried to upload several different sigs from both a image hosting website and from my computer and it tells you that it is unable to save the sig. If the sig is to big, it will still let you know that the file is to big. But after you make adjustments it still wont save.