PDA

View Full Version : can the mod on duty fix my sig?



burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 12:01 AM
Muck turned it off cause the last one was too big, I uploaded a new and it's not showing up. Muck said he'd turn it back on, but I don't see it! HELP!

burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 12:13 AM
oops, I see what happened. I need that link info I type in the sig box that links to my photo. can some one post that so I can copy it? I can't remember what it is!

inFINSible
01-10-2004, 07:50 AM
[ img ] [/ img ]......This???? w/o the spaces....

burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 03:16 PM
thats it! testing....

burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 03:23 PM
close, what am I doing wrong?

bigbry
01-10-2004, 03:31 PM
http://www.finheaven.com/boardvb2/images/uploaded/209_photo.jpg

bigbry
01-10-2004, 03:34 PM
Originally posted by burghPhinFan
close, what am I doing wrong?


Your have spaces between the [img] and the url. :)


BB

burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 03:36 PM
Originally posted by bigbry



Your have spaces between the [img] and the url. :)


BB I tried that but It didn't seem to work, I'll try it again. THANKS!

burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 03:39 PM
dammit, I did find a space, but as you can see, it's still not there!!!

burghPhinFan
01-10-2004, 03:40 PM
ooh, I bet that its that one sig per thread. let me try another.