PDA

View Full Version : Need help with WQAM



phunwin
03-09-2004, 05:35 PM
Hey all-
I'm trying to listen to WQAM via the station's internet feed. Unfortunately, I don't seem to be getting any sound. I ran the diagnostic and it worked fine. And yes, my volume is all the way up. :)
Can anyone offer assistance? Do they have problems with their listen live feed?

Muck
03-09-2004, 05:41 PM
There is silence during commercials.

finfan77
03-09-2004, 05:46 PM
I've got the same problem.

Can we win a SB
03-09-2004, 07:59 PM
i have the same problem too\